The University of the Third Age - Knox

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Venue             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 95GAM02   Snooker and Billiards    Bayswater Senior Cit    Alex Hedderwick   08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 95PER08   Guided Meditation    Carrington 1    Steve Damm   08/02/2019  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 95ACA30   Psychology - An Introduction    Carrington 1    Steve Damm   08/02/2019  Fri   10:30   None  
 92PER02   Strength and Balance    Carrington 1 and 2    Annette Biviano   05/02/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 91GAM04   500 - Card Game    Carrington 2    Colleen Clarke   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 92MUS04   Music Muster - Advanced Class    Carrington 2    Brendan Canty   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 92MUS06   Ukestra (Ukulele Players Group)    Carrington 2    Brendan Canty   05/02/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 92CRA02   Craft, Sew and Chat    Carrington Activity    Velma Rudder   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 92MUS10   Ukulele & Guitar Strummers    Carrington Activity    Pat Lawson   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 92ART02   Scratch Board Art    Carrington Art    Eddie Dix   05/02/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 94DAN02   Line Dancing - Advanced    Carrington Gym    Rita Knight   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 92DAN07   Line Dancing - Beginners    Carrington Gym    Rita Knight   23/07/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 92DAN02   Line Dancing - Easy    Carrington Gym    Rita Knight   05/02/2019  Tue   12:15   Wkly  
 92DAN06   Line Dancing - Improvers    Carrington Gym    Rita Knight   05/02/2019  Tue   13:15   Wkly  
 94DAN30   Line Dancing - Modern    Carrington Gym    Annemaree Sleeth   07/02/2019  Thu   13:15   Wkly  
 93DAN10   Line Dancing - Raw and Beginners    Carrington Gym    Willie Yeung   06/02/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 95EXE04   Qigong Shibashi Exercises    Carrington Gym    Fred Lucas   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 93SPO08   Walking Football (Ladies)    Carrington Gym    None   17/07/2019  Wed   12:15   Wkly  
 93SPO07   Walking Football (Mens)    Carrington Gym    Gordon Veerasawmy   17/07/2019  Wed   12:15   Wkly  
 91EXE02   Yoga    Carrington Gym    Kawal Bhagat   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 92EXE06   Yoga in the Afternoon    Carrington Gym    Jacinta Darlison   05/02/2019  Tue   14:45   Wkly  
 95EXE06   Yoga on Friday    Carrington Gym    Colin Tozer   08/02/2019  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 92EXE04   Yoga on Tuesday    Carrington Gym    Shobha Gupta   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 93EXE04   Yoga on Wednesday with Hema    Carrington Gym    Hema Iyer   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 93SPO02   Golf - 18 Hole with a 9 hole Option    Dorset    Chris Chappell   06/02/2019  Wed   7:00   Wkly  
 92OUT02   Angling    Fairpark Pavillion    Peter Baird   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 93SPO04   Golf - 9 Hole    Glen Waverley    Bill Neale   06/02/2019  Wed   7:30   Wkly  
 93SPO06   Golf - Ladies    Glen Waverley    Kay Neale   06/02/2019  Wed   7:20   Wkly  
 94MUS02   Classical Music    Parkhills 1    Diana Harbert   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 92CRA12   Cross Stitch    Parkhills 1    Catherine Money   05/02/2019  Tue   13:15   Wkly  
 92CRA08   Embroidery & Kimekome Balls    Parkhills 1    Catherine Money   05/02/2019  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 92ACA35   Ethiopia (Abyssinia)    Parkhills 1    Alan Black   30/04/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 94MUS08   Musical Keyboards    Parkhills 1    Graeme Kinzett   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 92ACA32   North Korea    Parkhills 1    Alan Black   23/07/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 91ART02   Painting with Acrylics am    Parkhills 1    Shirley Harper   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 91ART06   Painting with Acrylics pm    Parkhills 1    Shirley Harper   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 93HOB   Camera Club    Parkhills 1 2    Ian Morris   06/02/2019  Wed   11:15   Wkly  
 93CRA04   Card Embroidery Wednesday    Parkhills 1 2    Noreen Wheeler   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 92SOC04   Film Appreciation Group- Fortnightly    Parkhills 1 2    Lawrie Gaylard   05/02/2019  Tue   18:30   Fort  
 93CRA10   Jenny's Quirky Quilters 1    Parkhills 1 2    Jenny Ford   06/02/2019  Wed   16:30   Wkly  
 95ART10   Painting Water Colour - Friday    Parkhills 1 2    Kath Loxton   08/02/2019  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 94ART02   Painting Water Colour - Thursday    Parkhills 1 2    Kath Loxton   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 95PER07   Self Defence for Beginners    Parkhills 1 2    Jeff Copolov   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 95MUS02   Singing for Joy    Parkhills 1 2    Linda Neate   08/02/2019  Fri   11:30   Wkly  
 92MUS38   Vocal Chords Choir    Parkhills 1 2    Delena Graham   23/07/2019  Tue   15:30   Wkly  
 93EXE02   Aerobics Low Impact    Parkhills 1 2 3    Yvonne Foster   06/02/2019  Wed   8:30   Wkly  
 96GAM02   Bridge - Duplicate    Parkhills 1 2 3    Leon Lambden   09/02/2019  Sat   13:00   Wkly  
 91HOB02   Gardening    Parkhills 1 2 3    Pam Donner   04/02/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 95EXE02   Gentle Exercise - Friday    Parkhills 1 2 3    Elaine Lai   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 94EXE22   Gentle Exercise - Thursday    Parkhills 1 2 3    Elaine Lai   07/02/2019  Thu   8:30   Wkly  
 92EXE02   Gentle Exercise - Tuesday    Parkhills 1 2 3    Elaine Lai   05/02/2019  Tue   8:30   Wkly  
 94MUS06   Jazz Swing & Blues    Parkhills 1 2 3    Grant Adams   07/02/2019  Thu   15:30   Wkly  
 93EXE06   Tai Chi 24    Parkhills 1 2 3    Barrie King   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 92ACA08   Australian Literature Appreciation    Parkhills 2    John Ford   05/02/2019  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 94CRA06   Crochet 2 - The Original Happy Hookers    Parkhills 2    Aden Green   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 94ACA10   Hidden Facts of WWII    Parkhills 2    Morris Sabanski   02/05/2019  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 91CRA02   Card Embroidery Monday    Parkhills 2 3    Noreen Wheeler   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 92CRA14   Jenny's Quirky Quilters 2    Parkhills 2 3    Jenny Ford   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 91ACA06   Poetry Appreciation    Parkhills 2 3    Alistair Hopkins   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 94ACA08   Afternoon Discussion    Parkhills 3    Reg Murton   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 93ACA39   American Literature In Recess Term 3    Parkhills 3    John Ford   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 94ACA35   Australian History -    Parkhills 3    John Ford   02/05/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 93OUT06   Caravan Owners Forum Fortnightly    Parkhills 3    Richard Johnson   06/02/2019  Wed   15:00   1&3  
 95ART04   Colouring for Adults    Parkhills 3    Robyn Lewis   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 92ACA10   Creative Writing    Parkhills 3    Christine McDermott   05/02/2019  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 93CRA08   Knit and Natter    Parkhills 3    Gayle Bell   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 95ART01   Painting - Oil, and Pastels    Parkhills 3    Teresa Schipano   08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 92ART32   Painting- Acrylics and Mixed Media    Parkhills 3    Jan Fox   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 94GAM02   Scrabble    Parkhills 3    Linda Lampa   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 92ACA14   Book Discussion 1st Tuesday    Parkhills 4    Jeanne Nimmo   05/02/2019  Tue   15:00   Mthly  
 94COM02   Computer Users    Parkhills 4    Gus Zeilinger   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 91CRA08   Craft    Parkhills 4    Noreen Wheeler   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 91ACA02   Current Affairs    Parkhills 4    Robyn Key   04/02/2019  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 92ACA20   English Literature Appreciation    Parkhills 4    John Ford   05/02/2019  Tue   13:15   Wkly  
 93LAN10   Esperanto - Beginners    Parkhills 4    Franciska Toubale   06/02/2019  Wed   15:00   Wkly  
 93LAN06   Esperanto - Level 2    Parkhills 4    Franciska Toubale   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 92CRA06   Floral Art    Parkhills 4    Pat Hargreaves   05/02/2019  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 95LAN02   French Intermediate    Parkhills 4    Tony Clarisse   08/02/2019  Fri   12:00   Wkly  
 93ACA02   Investing and Finance    Parkhills 4    Daryl Barrett   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 91ACA04   Judaism for Non Jewish People    Parkhills 4    Dina Burgess   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 93GAM04   Mah Jong    Parkhills 4    Sue Bramich   06/02/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 94ACA06   Philosophy -Early Modern Philosophy & Et    Parkhills 4    Ros Volpato   07/02/2019  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 92MUS02   Recorder - Advanced    Parkhills 4    Louise Pain   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 95MUS04   Ukulele and Guitar (Basic Level)    Parkhills 4    Lyell Sayer   08/02/2019  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 93ART02   Alternative Acrylic Art    Parkhills 5    Daphne Ristic   06/02/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 95ART02   Calligraphy for Beginners    Parkhills 5    Sheila Ewan   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 91CRA04   Crochet for Beginners    Parkhills 5    Alison Phillips   04/02/2019  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 91ART04   Drawing Level 2    Parkhills 5    Susan Peters   04/02/2019  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 95PER21   Flourishing In Later Life    Parkhills 5    Slavita Alexie   03/05/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 93LAN36   French Beginners    Parkhills 5    Peter Jeffery   06/02/2019  Wed   15:00   Wkly  
 92LAN32   French Beginners Year 1 (Tue)    Parkhills 5    Sonia Radulesku   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 91LAN06   Italian Intermediate - Level 2    Parkhills 5    Brian Boadle   04/02/2019  Mon   16:00   Wkly  
 91LAN02   Italian Intermediate - Level 3    Parkhills 5    Brian Boadle   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 93ACA10   Learning Through Literature    Parkhills 5    Janice Cross   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 91PER02   Mindfulness Meditation    Parkhills 5    Beryl Hall   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 92CRA04   Paper Tole    Parkhills 5    Sandra Bonga   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 95CRA04   Paper Tole - Beginners & Intermediate    Parkhills 5    Rita Ahlhaus   08/02/2019  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 92CRA10   Paper Tole - Beginners and all Levels    Parkhills 5    Diane Cox   05/02/2019  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 93LAN04   Spanish Advanced    Parkhills 5    Hector Maza   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 94CRA04   Tatting - Thursday AM    Parkhills 5    Wendy Boyle   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 92DAN04   Belly Dancing    Parkhills 6    Maree Dusting   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 92ACA16   Book Discussion 4th Tuesday    Parkhills 6    Trish Magee   19/02/2019  Tue   15:30   Mthly  
 93GAM02   Bridge - The Finer Points    Parkhills 6    Leon Lambden   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 94CRA02   Chatty Patchers    Parkhills 6    Sylvia Don   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 95LAN06   French Advanced    Parkhills 6    Bernadette Clarisse   08/02/2019  Fri   14:15   Wkly  
 93LAN08   German Level 2 - Advanced    Parkhills 6    Brigitte Salwat   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 92DAN08   Hawaiian Hula Dancing    Parkhills 6    Maree Dusting   05/02/2019  Tue   14:30   Wkly  
 93ACA04   Health Matters    Parkhills 6    John Fleming   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 91PER04   Improve Your Short Term Memory 1    Parkhills 6    Steve Damm   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 91PER06   Improve Your Short Term Memory 2    Parkhills 6    Steve Damm   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 91PER24   Improve Your Short Term Memory Tutorial    Parkhills 6    Steve Damm   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   None  
 92LAN06   Italian Beginners - Advanced    Parkhills 6    Brian Boadle   05/02/2019  Tue   11:15   Wkly  
 94CRA08   Patchwork - 5th Year    Parkhills 6    Anna Lane   07/02/2019  Thu   12:45   Wkly  
 95CRA02   Patchwork 1 Advanced    Parkhills 6    Judy Harradence   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 91CRA10   Patchwork 2 Advanced    Parkhills 6    Judy Harradence   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 95CRA06   Patchwork Intermediate    Parkhills 6    Judy Harradence   08/02/2019  Fri   12:00   Wkly  
 92LAN04   Spanish - Intermediate 1    Parkhills 6    Hector Maza   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 91PER88   Writing Your Life Story    Parkhills 6    Steve Damm   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 93COM12   Android Tablets for Beginners    Parkhills 7    Bruce Boswell   24/07/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 92ACA12   Astronomy    Parkhills 7    Clive Dickinson   05/02/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 92COM09   Computers Excel an Introduction    Parkhills 7    Les Firth   30/04/2019  Tue   11:00   Wkly  
 92COM02   Computers for Beginners Part 1    Parkhills 7    Stewart Rawson   30/04/2019  Tue   14:30   Wkly  
 93COM05   Computers for Beginners Part 2    Parkhills 7    Bruce Boswell   06/02/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 93ART04   Drawing General - Non-beginners    Parkhills 7    Teresa Schipano   06/02/2019  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 94HOB04   Film Editing    Parkhills 7    Norman Lingwood   07/02/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 94HOB02   Film Making    Parkhills 7    Norman Lingwood   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 91LAN04   French Conversation    Parkhills 7    Helen Cameron   04/02/2019  Mon   15:15   Wkly  
 94LAN02   French Year 2    Parkhills 7    Mary Duffin   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 95LAN04   Italian - Conversational    Parkhills 7    Rick Bloomfield   08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 94LAN06   Italian Beginners - Level 2    Parkhills 7    Brian Boadle   07/02/2019  Thu   15:30   Wkly  
 92LAN02   Italian Intermediate - Level 1    Parkhills 7    Brian Boadle   05/02/2019  Tue   9:15   Wkly  
 91CRA06   Keeping a Visual Diary/Art Journal    Parkhills 7    Lynette Powell   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 91LAN01   Latin 1 - Continuing    Parkhills 7    Robyn McKay   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 93LAN02   Latin 2    Parkhills 7    Bernadette Clarisse   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 91GAM02   Rummikub    Parkhills 7    Margaret Sheridan   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 95HOB04   Travel Club    Parkhills 7    Martin Maloney   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 95PER02   Wisdom Within    Parkhills 7    Mary Keogh   08/02/2019  Fri   11:15   Wkly  
 93CRA02   Card Making and Paper Crafts    Private Home    Maryanne Mortlock   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 94MUS04   Chatter Box Chimers    Private Home    Heather Price   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 91HOB04   Model Making    Private Home    Bill Tatnell   04/02/2019  Mon   11:00   Wkly  
 94ACA04   Russian Literature    Private Home    Mela Shanahan   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 91EXE06   Water Exercises    St Josephs College    Anne Petts   04/02/2019  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 94EXE06   Water Exercises 2    St Josephs College    Anne Petts   07/02/2019  Thu   14:30   Wkly  
 0000019   Dummy course for payment of fees    TBA    None   23/03/2019  Sat   7:00   None  
 94GAM04   Bridge - Beginners    The Basin S.C. Hall    Petra Cozens   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 94GAM06   Bridge - Supervised    The Basin S.C. Hall    Leon Lambden   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 95EXE08   Tai Chi (24 & 48)    Uniting Ch Boronia    Barrie King   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 93EXE08   Tai Chi 24    Uniting Ch Boronia    Kam Teoh   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 94EXE02   Yoga    Uniting Ch Boronia    Kawal Bhagat   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 95OUT08   Bird Watching    Various TBA    John Bosworth   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 91OUT02   Bushwalking - Monday AM    Various TBA    David Evans   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 93OUT02   Bushwalking - Wednesday - Full Day    Various TBA    David Evans   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 93OUT04   Bushwalking - Wednesday AM    Various TBA    Judy Wright   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 97OUT02   Caravan and Camping    Various TBA    Brigitte Salwat   09/02/2019  Sat   9:00   None  
 95OUT04   Cycling - Advanced Group    Various TBA    George Irving   08/02/2019  Fri   8:30   Wkly  
 95OUT06   Cycling - Friday Fairiders    Various TBA    Arthur Gray   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 92OUT04   Cycling - Leisurely    Various TBA    Gerry Lane   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 95OUT02   Cycling - Medium    Various TBA    Diana Hayward   08/02/2019  Fri   8:30   Wkly  
 93SOC02   Dinner with Friends    Various TBA    Jill Lovett   06/02/2019  Wed   18:30   Mthly  
 94OUT02   Dog Walking & a Coffee    Various TBA    Brian Key   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 91OUT28   Exploring Melbourne - Monday    Various TBA    Ron Henderson   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Fort  
 94OUT04   Exploring Melbourne - Thursday    Various TBA    Ron Henderson   07/02/2019  Thu   10:30   Fort  
 92SPO02   Golf - The Drifters - 3rd Tuesday    Various TBA    Chris Chappell   19/02/2019  Tue   8:00   Mthly  
 92OUT06   Strollers & Medium Walks    Various TBA    Don Brown   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 97ACA14   History of Espionage 1 - External    Your Home    Steve Damm   10/02/2019  Sun   0:00   Wkly  
 97PER05   Improve Your Short Term Memory at Home    Your Home    Steve Damm   09/02/2019  Sat   0:00   Wkly  
 92PER10   Personal Support Program    Your Home    Steve Damm   05/02/2019  Tue   16:30   Wkly